Night One of Clay Cup Wiped Out

 

7/18/19

 

Everson, WA – Weather wreaked havoc on Deming Speedway on Thursday night of the 2019 Clay Cup Nationals presented by IBEW / NECA. 140 cars competed through time trials, 18 heat races, 2 c mains and three b mains before weather conditions caused the track to be too wet to continue.on. All points accumulated on night one will be wiped out and Deming Speedway will run a complete program on Friday night that will set all lineups for the Saturday finale. 

 

Speedmart 600 Open

Heat 1 – Ryan Holz, Tanner Holm, Jon Farrell, Parker Hadlock, Stan Yockey, Mike Rich, Tony Alosi, Ryan Hannum (DQ – Rough Driving)

Heat 2 – Chance Crum, Kyle Mitchell, Evan Margeson, Kyle Johnson, Troy Morris III, Austin Woods, Tyler McLeod, Cody Broulett

Heat 3 – Corey Day, Michael Faccinto, Skyler Jennings, Cody Hogarth, Dakota Drake, Cody Key, Ryan Van Baal, Austin Sheridan

Heat 4 – Colin Mackey, Mitchell Moles, Ben Worth, Colby Greig, Jeremy Holz, Austin Edson, Devon Borden

Heat 5 – Kaden holm, Jesse Schlotfeldt, Colby Thornhill, Ryan Reeves, Kyle Kennedy, Reece Goetz

Heat 6 – Jake Andreotti, Jake Hagopian, Kevin Wilkinson, Derek Torkelson, Ashlyn Rodriguez, Kaitlyn Hammer, Kai Dixon, Mike Barnes

Heat 7 – Tristin Thomas, Caeden Steele, Jared Peterson, Ryley Mayer, Reese Wickard, Levi Klatt, Joe Constance

Heat 8 – TJ Smith, Cody Christensen, Dylan Resch, Paul Javaux, Ryan Rocha, Sean Ferguson, Rachel Westmoreland

C Main 1 – Jeremy Holz, Wickard, Edson, Klatt, Constance, Ferguson, Barnes, Keith Day Jr, Alosi, Hadlock, Woods, Rich, Reeves, Westmoreland (DQ – Weight)

C Main 2 – Derek Torkelson, Drake, Key, Rodriguez, Hammer, Sheridan, Rocha, McLeod, Dixon, Van Baal, Broulett, Goetz

 

Shots 2 Go Espress0 1200

Heat 1 – Cal Herdson, Doug Nunes, Steven Hendrickson, Seth Hespe, Tyson Lemley, Bryce Bogardus, Luke Didiuk, Dalton Sexton

Heat 2 – Brock Lemley, Clennon Holloway, Chance Crum, Dakota Drake, Alex Lewis, Dick Williams, David Lehman, Dustin O’Brien

Heat 3 – Jared Gundersen, Derek Holmwood, Nate Vaughn, Tanner Reid, Terry Lewis, Frosty Metcalfe, Brent Sexton, Grant Sexton

B Main – Frosty Metcalfe, Bogardus, G Sexton, D Sexton, B Sexton, Williams, Lehman, Didiuk

 

Mytrafficman.NET 600 Restricted

Heat 1 – Lane Taylor, Jayden Whitney, Carson Borden, Jesson Jacobson, Malachi Gemmer, Brody Ferguson, Caleb Grantham, Rylee Kentch, Axel Oudman

Heat 2 – Levi Klatt, Devon Courtnier, Logan Trevino, Isabel Barnes, Ryan Rocha, Corbin Ramsey, James Andrichuk, Haylee Bloodgood, Riley Hood

Heat 3 – Jake Trueman, Dalton Parreira, Gauge Garcia, Tyler Conley, Seth Anderlini, Keira Zylstra, Carson Guffie, Tank Chorney

Heat 4 – Jade Avedisian, Haley Constance, Blaine Granberg, Jeffrey Pahule Jr, Catherine Fagerlie, Diane Knutzen, Baker Fagerlie, Jordi Meese

B Main – Seth Anderlini, Ramsey, Conley, Andrichuk, Meese, Ferguson, Zylstra, Gemmer, Corney, Oudman, Bloodgood, Kentch, C Fagerlie, 

 

Clean Crawls Junior Sprints

Heat 1 – Cash Lovenburg, Avery Askvig, Levi Hillier, Cruz Kentch, Dustin Ramsey, Colton Key

Heat 2 – Levi Kuntz, Lucas Mauldin, McKenna Morgan, Conner Sagmoen, Elizabeth Wade, Jayden Huppert

Heat 3 – Orn Biggs, Peyton Drake, Kane Van Sickle, Jett Barnes, Ty Lovenburg, Jonathan Andrichuck

 

Add Your Comment